Our program committee has put together a great program with experts and innovative solutions we hope will offer you deeper insights into the subsea industry.

Follow closely for more details on presentations from ABB, Aker Solutions, Arundo Analytics, BHGE, Oceaneering, Fuglesangs Subsea, OneSubsea, Siemens Subsea, Subsea7, and so on..

DAY 1, WEDNESDAY MARCH 21 - Telenor Arena, Fornebu
11.00Unlocking stranded assets with the iEPCI Satellite concept
Dag Jostein Klever. Technical Manager Front End. TechnipFMC
11.30Operational experiences with Åsgard Subsea Compression
Petter Harstad, Principal Engineer Subsea Operations, Statoil
12.00New ROV Technology
Arve Iversen, ROV Operations Manager Special Projects, Oceaneering
12.30Employing HALT and HASS for Subsea electronics
Gudbrand Arnesen, Product Manager Subsea Electronics, Aker Solutions
13.00All Electric: Connecting the dots on Subsea Electrification
Kristin Moe Elgsaas, Senior Product Manager, Subsea Electrification, BHGE
13.30Electrically Heat Traced Flowlines (EHTF): An enabling technology for challenging flow assurance in subsea pipelines
Arne Skeie, Engineering Manager, Subsea 7
14.00Zohr Gas Field: Flow Assurance as an Enabler for a Supplier-Led Approach to Fast-Track Subsea Development
Christophe Vielliard, System Engineering Manager, One Subsea
14.30Changing the Game: How Enabling Subsea Boosting Technology and a Novel Business Model Unlock Increased Recovery from a Remote Deepwater Field
Mads Hjelmeland, VP Processing Systems, OneSubsea
15.00Open architecture subsea control infrastructure
Karstein Berge Kristiansen, Key Technical Expert - Subsea Digitalization, Siemens Subsea
15.30Is early involvement of suppliers a threat or a treasure in Subsea Field Development?
Associate Professor Kristin Falk, Systems Engineering Subsea, University College Southeast Norway
16.00Innovative Subsea Solutions reducing emissions, personnel needs and deck space
Steffan Lindsø, Global Service Line Manager, Oceaneering
16.30​Reuse-oriented Knowledge Management
Amer Catic Ph.D, Leading the Transformation toward knowledge-driven development, Volvo Group Trucks

DAY 2, THURSDAY MARCH 22 - Telenor Arena, Fornebu
11.00Knowledge Transfer in the Kongsberg Group
Astrid Rusaas Kristoffersen, Executive Vice President, Solutions, Kongsberg Maritime
11.30Smart subsea distribution of low voltage power
Gaute Skjelbred Furu, Sales Manager, Siemens Subsea
12.00Subsea Automation and Digitalization
Espen Ulimoen, Head of Technical Advisory, Control and Safety, ABB
12.30Delivering the World´s most autonomous subsea pumping system: Fuglesangs Subsea and Arundo demonstrate a revolution in subsea pumping through barrier fluid - and VSD-less subsea pumps combined with advanced software and machine learning
Alexander Fuglesang, CEO Fuglesangs Subsea and
Mogens Mathiesen, VP Business Development, Arundo Analytics
13.00Use of AM in Subsea Facilities
Atle Qvale, Technology Manager - Materials Engineering, BHGE
13.30Subsea Power Distribution
Knut Rongve, Project Portfolio Owner, ABB O&G
14.00Cold Flow Systems: The enabler for long-distance tie-backs
Sigbjørn Daasvatn, Technology Programme Manager, Subsea 7
14.30Subsea challenges for Statoil’s deep water projects in Brazil
Øystein Aa Myklebust and Patrice Aguilera, Statoil
Back to Technology Parks